Naomie Harris In Hervé Léger By Max Azria – ‘Skyfall’ Train Unvieling

Naomie Harris In Hervé Léger By Max Azria - 'Skyfall' Train Unvieling

In an effort to promote ‘Skyfall’, which is out now on DVD, Naomie Harris was licenced to thrill as she unveiled the new ‘Skyfall’ train on Sunday at King’s Cross station in London.

The new Miss Moneypenny looked stunning in a figure-hugging Herve Leger Spring 2013 dress at the launch of the East Coast Line service — the first to be named after a film.

Her navy corduroy halter dress with blue-and-grey embroidery was styled with an exquisite pair of Nicholas Kirkwood lace-up booties, which added an edge to her sexy frock.

As always, Naomie doesn’t disappoint in the shoe department, with her hair and makeup looking equally flawless.

Credit: Style.com & Getty

Who Wore Stella McCartney Better...Shailene Woodley or Gemma Arterton?

Who Wore Stella McCartney Better…Shailene Woodley or Gemma Arterton?

Drew Barrymore In Max Mara - BVLGARI Celebration of Elizabeth Taylor's collection of BVLGARI Jewelry

Drew Barrymore In Max Mara – BVLGARI Celebration of Elizabeth Taylor’s collection of BVLGARI Jewelry

15 Responses to Naomie Harris In Hervé Léger By Max Azria – ‘Skyfall’ Train Unvieling

  1. Beta February 20, 2013 at 11:24 #

    this is the first Herve Legar dress ive liked in … forever! I like the embroidery a lot, and the fact that it’s not a bandage dress (ugh)
    Naomi Harris looks amazing :) great shoes also!

    • Rashmi February 20, 2013 at 12:06 #

      Exactly!! I had to re look at the title to confirm its a Herve Leger.
      Love the embroidery part and the fact that she didn’t wear the runway belt. And those booties are WOW!

    • ahot February 20, 2013 at 12:24 #

      Everything y´all said

  2. J February 20, 2013 at 11:34 #

    Those biceps are sublime!

  3. Amy February 20, 2013 at 13:42 #

    Herve Leger can make innovative things: shocker!
    Naomie looks great

  4. Rebecca Z February 20, 2013 at 13:44 #

    Like the dress and she looks lovely. Not a big fan of the shoes,though I get the look.

  5. EmmaWoodhouse February 20, 2013 at 14:59 #

    Don’t ususally like Herve Leger, but this is divine! So chic and she stles it so well! :) The booties are gorgeous.

  6. Yeliz February 20, 2013 at 15:36 #

    How happy I am that this isn’t another familiar Herve Leger dress. I really like this look.

  7. Moxie February 20, 2013 at 15:57 #

    Love the dress. It didn’t need the belt, so I’m glad she left it off.

  8. Nat39 February 20, 2013 at 19:14 #

    The dress looks gorgeous on her, don’t think that the closed/lace-up style of booties is right for this dress however.

  9. j February 20, 2013 at 20:48 #

    That dress needed a good tug upward… her breasts look like they might spill out the top

    And I am missing the belt. Seems incomplete without it.

  10. Chistine February 20, 2013 at 20:57 #

    Love!

  11. Aline February 21, 2013 at 02:29 #

    I loved the low ponytail with the jacket ensemble from the other post. But here I feel that a high ponytail would work better with the sassy vibe of the dress, which is really pretty.

    In other words, I really like it from the neck down.

  12. the ogre February 21, 2013 at 07:24 #

    herve leger looking nice and booties with a dress like that looking nice too. she’s good isn’t she?! i love those boots. but the tragedy of my life is that i can never wear them thanks to my short and stumpy legs…*sniff sniff*

  13. Jess2 February 22, 2013 at 10:57 #

    Pleasantly surprised by Herve Leger on this occasion. Naomi looks great!

Leave a Reply

Latest on Red Carpet fashion Awards